Make a Donation!
Criterion Theatre
Pete Wood
Search People
Pete Wood
Appears as
Pete Wood, Peter Wood
In 82 Productions
Cast in 37 productions
Crew in 56 productions
Directing in 12 productions
Facilities in 2 productions

Credits
Director – Equally Divided (2003)
Director – The Cemetery Club (2002)
Lighting – Donkey's Years (2001)
Lighting – Romeo and Juliet (2001)
Lighting – A View From The Bridge (2001)
Director – Abigail's Party (2001)
Lighting – Forty Years On (2001)
Nick Bottom. A Weaver (plays Pyramus The Hero) – A Midsummer Night's Dream (2000)
Thanks – Neville's Island (2000)
Director – Wasps (2000)
Long John Silver – Treasure Island (1999)
Lighting – Talking Heads (Chance & Cracker & Lentils) (1999)
Lighting – Old Herbaceous (1998)
Lighting Operators – A Christmas Carol (1996)
Lighting Operators – Bouncers (1996)
Lighting Operators – Teechers (1996)
Sound Operator – A Murder Is Announced (1996)
Lighting Design – A Murder Is Announced (1996)
Lighting Design – Sufficient Carbohydrate (1996)
Lighting Design – Bodies (1995)
Lighting Design – Follow The Star (1994)
Director – They Came From Mars and Landed Etc Outside The Farndale (1994)
Set Conceived By – They Came From Mars and Landed Etc Outside The Farndale (1994)
Lighting Design – The American Clock (1992)
Directed By – Happy Families (Bt Biennial) (1991)
Set Design – Benefactors (1989)
Set Building – Benefactors (1989)
Set Painting – Benefactors (1989)
Sound Operator – Benefactors (1989)
Lighting Design – Benefactors (1989)
Headmaster – A Voyage Round My Father (1989)
Thong – A Voyage Round My Father (1989)
Film Director – A Voyage Round My Father (1989)
George – A Voyage Round My Father (1989)
Director – See How They Run (1989)
Lighting Design – See How They Run (1989)
Edward Thornley – The Roses Of Eyam (1988)
Sound – The Roses Of Eyam (1988)
Set Construction – The Roses Of Eyam (1988)
Sound – Betrayal (1988)
Lighting – The Fahetgds Murder Mystery (1988)
Lighting Design – The Ghost Train (1988)
Baron Stoneyheart De Stoneybroke – The Babes In The Wood (1988)
Sound – The Babes In The Wood (1988)
Director – Music Hall (1987)
Lighting – Brief Lives (1987)
Lighting Designer – The Anniversary (1987)
Deputy Stage Manager – Season's Greetings (1986)
Producer – The Exorcism (1986)
Edmund – The Exorcism (1986)
Admiral Judd – Rookery Nook (1986)
Set Construction – The Boyfriend (1985)
Sound – Bedroom Farce (1985)
Bob – Outside Edge (1984)
Social Events Manager – Last Of The Red Hot Lovers (1984)
Director – Last Of The Red Hot Lovers (1984)
Social Events Manager – An Inspector Calls (1984)
Sound – An Inspector Calls (1984)
Set Construction – Blithe Spirit (1984)
Painting – A Christmas Carol (1983)
Set Construction – A Christmas Carol (1983)
Pablo Gonzales – A Streetcar Named Desire (1983)
Set Construction – A Streetcar Named Desire (1983)
Painting – A Streetcar Named Desire (1983)
Charlie Barnet – One For The Pot (1983)
Set Construction – The Importance Of Being Earnest (1983)
Fintan Kinnore – The Patrick Pearse Motel (1983)
Ensemble – Bustles and Bloomers (1982)
Sound Operated By – The Rainmaker (1981)
Set Construction – The Rainmaker (1981)
Sound Design – The Owl And The Pussycat (1981)
Max – Bent (1981)
Director – Funny Peculiar (1981)
Sound – The Fireraisers (1981)
Set Construction – The Fireraisers (1981)
Soldiers – Mother Courage (1980)
Colonel – Mother Courage (1980)
Sound – The Promise (1980)
Set Construction – One Flew Over The Cuckoos Nest (1980)
Set Painting – One Flew Over The Cuckoos Nest (1980)
Director – Absent Friends (1980)
Set Construction – Death Of A Salesman (1980)
Sammy Samuels – Comedians (1979)
Lighting – The Bed Before Yesterday (1979)
Sound – Twelfth Night (1979)
Sound – Equus (1979)
Sound – Little Murders (1979)
Set Construction – Little Murders (1979)
Sound – Buterflies Are Free (1978)
Dr Mcfarlane – Hobson's Choice (1978)
Ricard – Rattle Of A Simple Man (1977)
Morty Cohen – The Journalists (1977)
Speed – The Odd Couple (1976)
Medium – Festival Of Plays (1976)
Waiters – Sweet Charity (1975)
Marquess Of Dorset – Richard III (1969)
Polpoch – The Marat Sade (1968)
Mr. Golightly – The Happy Haven (1968)
Wilbur Fifield – The Remarkable Mr Pennypacker (1967)
Horace Wells – The Ballad Of The Sad Cafe (1967)
Old Men – Lysistrata (1967)
Villager – The Ring Game (1966)
A Grandfather Clock Remover – Cinderella Through A Distorted Mirror (1966)
A Grandfather Clock – Cinderella Through A Distorted Mirror (1966)
Frank Rice – The Entertainer (1965)
Townspeople, Monks, Guards And Pages – The Devils (1965)
Papa – I Remember Mama (1965)
Photos
©2020 The Criterion Theatre Ltd
Registered UK 01643977
Registered Charity 1161430